Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Matthews Electrical

                                                Your local electrician!

           Fully Qualified for all electrical installations.

                 BS7671:2018 Qualified.

07921159507 / 01248 673218

Welcome to the Matthews Electrical's privacy notice.

This privacy notice provides information on how Matthew Electrical collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website to sign up for a newsletter, purchase a product or service.

Important information and who we are

Matthews Electrical is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact [email protected]

CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: Matt Scott-Chalmers

Name or title of data privacy manager: Matt Scott-Chalmers

Email address: [email protected]

Postal address: TAWELFA, BETHEL, GWYNEDD, LL55 1YT

Telephone number: 07921159507 01248673218

The data we collect about you

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

Identity data

Contact data

Financial data

Transaction data

Technical data

Profile data

Usage data

Marketing and communications data

How we use your personal data

We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following:

To register you as a new customer.

To process and deliver your order.

To manage your relationship with us.

To improve our website, products/services, marketing or customer relationships.

To recommend products or services which may be of interest to you.

How we share your personal data

We do not share your personal data with external third parties.

International transfers

We do not transfer, store and process your personal data outside the European Economic Area.

Your legal rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). Please contact us for more information.

0